Skip Navigation

NCAGR.GOV

Food & Drug Protection Division

Staff

Division Administrative Staff

Anita MacMullan, Director
Daniel Gaines, Food Administrator
Charles Wood, Dairy Administrator
George R. Ferguson, Feed Administrator
Jeremy Evans, Drug Administrator
Pam Witt, Division Administrative Officer
Wynn Pearce, Administrative Officer
Patsy Slaughter, Administrative Specialist I
Vacant, Administrative Specialist I
Vacant, Business and Technology Application Technician
Matt Nelson, Maintenance/Construction Technician III
Debbie Blevins, Administrative Associate II
Heather Boyette - Administrative Associate II

Feed Branch Administrative Staff

George R. Ferguson, Feed Administrator
Miriam Johnson, Lead Feed Compliance Officer
Caitlin Price, Feed Registration and Labeling Compliance Specialist
Jessica Gore, FSMA Trainer
Spencer Williams, Feed Inspector Supervisor
Michelle Powell, AFRPS Coordinator
Marissa Kost, AFRPS Auditor/Trainer
Sarah Condra - AFRPS Program Specialist
Joyce McLamb, Administrative Specialist I
Edna Bullock, Administrative Associate II

Food Branch Administrative Staff

Daniel Gaines, Food Administrator
Joan R. Sims, Compliance & Response Manager
Minoo Mehrotra, Food Compliance Supervisor
Kate Nichols, Food Compliance Technical Trainer II
Andrea Hartley, Food Compliance Officer
Rachael Gilmore, Food Compliance Officer
Sean Silva, Food Compliance Officer
Phadma Bhattacharjee, Food Compliance Officer
Amy Zimmerman, Regulatory Programs Coordinator
Vacant, Food Compliance Officer Quality Specialist
McKee Pigott, Food Regulatory Supervisor
Chris Packer, Food Regulatory Supervisor
John Marshall, Food Regulatory Supervisor
Susan Parrish, Food Regulatory Supervisor
Vacant, Food Regulatory Specialist-Egg Program
Cynthia Atkinson, Administrative Specialist I
Michelle Shallington, Administrative Associate II
Marcia Russell, Administrative Associate II

Grade A Milk Branch Adminstrative Staff

Charles Wood , Dairy Administrator
Marion Wearing, Dairy Compliance Officer

Mike Dennis, Environmental Health Specialist/NCIMS Rating Officer
Jeff Richardson, Food Regulatory Specialist II
Zack Steele, Food Regulatory Specialist II
Justin Henderson, Food Regulatory Specialist II

Debra Harmon, Food Regulatory Specialist II
Ginger Rogers, Food Regulatory Specialist II

Drug Section Administrative Staff

Jeremy Evans, Drug Administrator
Shannon Redd, Administrative Specialist I
Bob Braswell, Drug Specialist
Ed Lukeman, Drug Specialist

Laboratory Administrative Staff

Reagan Converse, Laboratory Director
James Lindsey, Organic Laboratory Section Supervisor
Grace Thompson, Chief Microbiologist
Naomi High, Inorganic Lab Section Supervisor

Quality Assurance Staff

Reagan Converse , Laboratory Director
Nicole Smalls, Quality Systems Manager
Patrica Mascarelli, QA Specialist

Produce Program Staff

Chris Harris, Produce Program Manager
David Hurley, Grant Manager
Allison Pitts, Produce Compliance Officer
Sarah Cope, Produce Outreach Coordinator
Lucy Love, Produce Regulatory Specialist
Vacant, Produce Regulatory Specialist
Bryan Harris, Produce Regulatory Specialist
Sheyrl Colclough - Administrative Associate
Stan Biconish - Agriculture Program Specialist

Agricultural Sciences Center

Brenda Jackson , Complex Manager
Tina Buffington-Johnson, Director of Quality Systems
Teresa Grant, Laboratory Environmental Health & Safety Administrator
Billy Tarpey, Maintenance Manager
Josh Shepherd, IT Systems Administrator

 

NCDA&CS Food & Drug Protection Division, Anita MacMullan, Director
Mailing Address: 1070 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1070
Physical Address: 4400 Reedy Creek Road, Raleigh NC 27607-6465
Phone: (919) 733-7366; FAX: (919) 733-6801



How can we make this page better for you?
Contact the NCDA&CS

Found a bug? Have a suggestion? Fill out the form below and we'll take a look!

Your Name:
Your E-mail:
Subject:
Question or Comments:

Back to top

Get Email Alerts

Stay up to date with NCDA&CS. Sign up to receive the latest news and upcoming events via email.